Services for Don Sharpless will take place this Saturday, August 12th, at San Fernando Mission Cemetary (Mission Hills Catholic Mortuary) at 9:00 a.m. 

Address: 
San Fernando Mission Cemetary
11160 Stranwood Avenue
Mission Hills, CA 91345. 
Telephone: 818-361-7387. 

Enter from Rinaldi Street (just near the intersection of Sepulveda).   Services will be held in the chapel at the main building near that corner.

IN MEMORIAM

Don Sharpless, Y-1
01/08/1933 – 08/02/2017

Carol Tipton, Projectionist
12/25/1952 - 05/24/2017

Robert E. Sheridan, Y-1
4/15/1928 – 6/22/2017

Harold “Hal” Landaker - Y-4
10/5/1924 – 6/2/2017

Daniel Mossbarger, Y-4  KCET
06/04/1970 - 03/11/2017

John A. Woods Jr., A2
02/27/60 - 01/19/17

Johnny M. Medeiros, Y-4
01/14/1976 - 01/09/2017

Donald Berry, Projectionist
10/16/1925 - 8/20/16

David Schneider, Y-1
12/9/58 - 08/02/16

Roger Pietschmann, Y-1
3/27/45 - 07/26/16

Michael P.Wilson, Y-7A
7/27/47 - 07/26/16

Ronald L. Collins, Y-1 Sound Mixer
03/05/1939 - 08/02/2016

Evan Adelman, Y-1 Sound Mixer
August 31, 1957 -August 26, 2015

Frank Sciuto, Y-7 Video Tech
12/10/1925 - 09/12/2015

Robert A. "Dan" Dillon, Y-1 Sound Mixer
January 14, 1939 - June 6, 2015

Arthur Allen Names, Y-1 Sound Mixer
July 25, 1925 -August 9, 2015

James "Jimbo" R. Young, Y-1 Sound Mixer
02/13/70 - 06/30/15

Nelson Weber, Projectionist
09/04/47 - 04/10/15

Bruce Solberg, Y-7 Service Recorder, Television Eng/Video Assist
06/04/43Deceased: 2015(Reported to us by CSATF)

Salvador Olivas, Projectionist
Initiation Dat:e 03/03/67
04/29/1941 - 03/20/15

Michael D. Davis, Y-7A
08/29/1982 - 01/09/2015

Harry Howard, Y-3
07/21/40 - 08/06/14

Gary C. Thomas, Y-8
08/16/1951 - 07/30/2014

Walter B. Martin, Y-1
04/18/1945 - 07/24/2014

Bruce Glimpse, Y-1
06/01/1957 - 06/12/2014

Bruce Alan Burns, Y-1
05/28/1943 - 05/01/2014

Tony Max, Y-8
06/01/1950 - 05/24/2014

Thomas A. Moore Jr., Y-1
07/07/1951 - 01/30/2014

Gary Theard, Y-8
07/13/1938 - 01/07/2014

Ozzie Simon, Y-8
06/03/1931 - 08/13/2013

Robert L. Gravenor, Y-1
04/06/1945 - 05/23/2013

Philip Ramone, Y-1
01/05/1934  - 03/30/2013

Danny Martin Newman, Y-7A
09/02/1945 - 03/12/2013

James E. Myrah, Y-7
03/24/1932 - 05/24/2013

John Andrew Oliver, Y-1
02/14/1920 - 01/31/2013

Tim Mitchell Drury, Y-8
09/10/1957 - 01/20/2013

Bud Alper, Y-1
08/24/1930 - 12/19/2012

Marvin E. Lewis, Y-8
08/18/1943  -09/22/2012

Fred Johnston, Y-8
10/02/1954  -09/19/2012

Sumner J. Kaufman, Projectionist, IA Retired Gold Card Member
10/04/1919 - 07/29/2012

Glenn S. Stuart, Projectionist
06/13/1954 - 07/14/2012

Rene M. Simoneau, Projectionist
07/08/1937 - 04/10/2012

Frank A. Rainey, Y-4
02/02/1954 - 11/09/2011

Albert Aquino, Y-8
08/07/1957 - 1/09/2012

Dean G. Hodges, Y-1
05/14/1926 - 01/04/2012

Alan Bernard, Y-1
01/30/1934 - 12/11/2011

Gene S. Cantamessa, Y-1
02/17/1931 - 11/08/2011

Edwin Knowles, Y-1
05/10/1922 - 07/20/2011

Dennis L. Maitland, Y-1
03/31/1931 - 04/01/2011

Bernie Celek, Y-6
04/02/1948 - 04/05/2011

Edward E. Rue, Y-1
02/13/1945 - 02/19/2011

Darryl G. Linkow, Y-1
 08/30/1945
 -02/12/2011

James W. Machowski, Y-1
09/03/1962 - 02/09/2011

IATSE Local 695 Production Sound Technicians, Television Engineers,
Video Assist Technicians and Studio Projectionists

© 1997 - 2017
IATSE Local 695 - all rights reserved - CONTACT US